?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Want Me to Make You an Icon?

Comment and I'll pick one of your LJ interests and make you an icon. You have no say in what I make an icon of!


That is a way that I can jump back in to graphic making! And I have a three day weekend coming up, so lots of time to work!!
Tell your friends!

If you said you'd make me a layout, forget it. My muse returned and I made a simple one myself! Garden State! Check it out!

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
_lightmycandle_
Oct. 7th, 2004 01:46 pm (UTC)
ooo ooo! pick me pick me!

p.s. your layout rocks.
helloscoobie
Oct. 7th, 2004 06:50 pm (UTC)
You said you liked Radio Free Roscoe. I hope you like Travis, coz I got the sudden urge to play around for about an hour on this one::

_lightmycandle_
Oct. 7th, 2004 09:58 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU!!!! *kisses screen*
helloscoobie
Oct. 8th, 2004 01:50 pm (UTC)
haha. It was fun!
maggieroofus
Oct. 7th, 2004 01:52 pm (UTC)
Love the layout! I like how clean it looks.

And I've been seeing the "make an icon" meme around. I think I'm going to post it in my own journal because I've had no inspiration lately what-so-ever :-P

But, I'll play too. Go ahead and make me an icon :)
helloscoobie
Oct. 7th, 2004 07:08 pm (UTC)
I know you already have a ton of Gilmore Girls icons, but I couldn't resist...I rather like it.

violet_quill
Oct. 7th, 2004 01:58 pm (UTC)
Sure, I'll bite. Icon away! :-D
helloscoobie
Oct. 8th, 2004 03:47 pm (UTC)


I tried my best on this one.
It's tough when all the HP pictures are already so overused.
kumo2388
Oct. 7th, 2004 02:33 pm (UTC)
Make me one of pulp fiction or reservoir dogs
helloscoobie
Oct. 8th, 2004 03:58 pm (UTC)
YoYo. Here ya go.

Whatcha think? Sorta abstracty...new thing I try.

orietjd4evr
Oct. 7th, 2004 03:52 pm (UTC)
Oooh ooh!
Can u make a Remus/ Sirius Slashy washy for me???
helloscoobie
Oct. 8th, 2004 08:20 pm (UTC)
Re: Oooh ooh!
Sorry. You got the short end of the stick. Here's a blank::



I like it like that but if you want something else, lemme know.
(Deleted comment)
helloscoobie
Oct. 9th, 2004 08:50 am (UTC)
This is for your interest of Fruits Basket
(my fave anime)

(Deleted comment)
divine_serenity
Oct. 8th, 2004 06:46 am (UTC)
*wave hand*
Oh me!! Me :D Make me one ;)
helloscoobie
Oct. 9th, 2004 09:26 am (UTC)
Okay I combined your interests of Ewan McGregor and Moulin Rouge to make this:: (and its blank)



divine_serenity
Oct. 9th, 2004 12:11 pm (UTC)
Oh wow I love them!!!! *snuggles pretty icons*
Thank you sooo much *attacks you with hugs*
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )